#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Devin Clark #Dillon Danis #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Nick Diaz #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Phil Davis #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Georges St. Pierre #Sean O'Malley

Claudio Conti

  • 16 fights
  • 442 views

Claudio Conti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudio
Last Name: Conti
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: December 13, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 182 lbs (82.6 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Padua, Veneto, Italy
Hometown: Padua, Veneto, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venator FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thomas Squadrito Venator FC 7 - Di Segni vs. Fusini
Jun 19, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Fabien Edwards BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
TKO (Body Kick) 1 1:00
Win Emir Arsanov WSFC 5 - The Rise of Champions
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25
Loss Evasio D'Onofrio TGC - The Golden Cage
May 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maciej Browarski Spartan Fight 5 - Browarski vs. Conti
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Altin Hotaj Slam FC 7 - Nemesis
Jan 05, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Aymard Guih Kombat League - Night of Warriors 2
Jun 22, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Marko Drmonjic WFC 18 - Knockout
Jun 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Jusuf Hajrovic WFC - Challengers 4
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Branimir Radosavljevic RA 1 - Respect Austria 1
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Levi da Costa ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Karl Painer MFN - Mix Fight Night 3
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Aleksandar Popovic Kombat League - Night of Warriors
Jun 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Bernd Leitenberger WFC - Challengers 2
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Simone Tessari KL - Evil Is Born: Event 1
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Paolo Boroni BFC - Buldogclan Fighting Championship
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Claudio Conti
Draw

Claudio Conti

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Altin Hotaj
Draw

Altin Hotaj

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Slam FC 7 - Nemesis Jan 05, 2015
Professional Fight