#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Mandy Bohm #Dillon Danis #Georges St. Pierre

Marko Drmonjic

  • 21 fights
  • 589 views

Marko Drmonjic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marko
Last Name: Drmonjic
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: January 20, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ljubljana Slovenia
Hometown: Ljubljana Slovenia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Ljubljana
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matej Plavec Brave CF 34 - Brave Combat Federation
Jan 19, 2020
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 TBD
Win Zoran Dod Cage Fight Championship - CFC 5 Komteks Fight Night
Oct 06, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Nemanja Milosevic WFC 23 - Uprising
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ivica Truscek WFC 22 - Savov vs. Pele
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andor Filo Fight Arena Hungary - Fight Arena 2018
Mar 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milos Markovic CFC 4 - Ring & Cage
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nenad Avramovic Innferno FC - Innferno Fighting Championship 2
Aug 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Asludin Hutschiev AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 1
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 19 - Pretorian
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Josip Artukovic FFC - Final Fight Championship 11
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Conti WFC 18 - Knockout
Jun 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Muamer Jugovic AFC 5 - Danger Zone
Nov 29, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:13
Win Mario Valentic WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Carlos WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Cebarac GOW 6 - Halloween Fight Fest
Oct 31, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ivan Milchev WFC 7 - Guedjev vs. Carvalho
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Loss Morris Cilfoni NGT 5 - Iustitia Divina
Dec 14, 2008
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Daniel Dowda KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Antony Rea UK - Cage Fighting Championships
Jun 29, 2008
TKO 1 3:44
Loss Matteo Minonzio NGT 4 - Primum Vincere
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Denis Dejanovic Trboulje Cage - Fight Night
Oct 27, 2007
Draw 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Marko Drmonjic
Loss

Marko Drmonjic

(1 - 4 - 1)
 
Eric Cebarac
Win
Marko Drmonjic
Win

Marko Drmonjic

(0 - 4 - 1)
 
Ivan Milchev
Loss

Ivan Milchev

(0 - 0)
Marko Drmonjic
Loss

Marko Drmonjic

(0 - 3 - 1)
 
Morris Cilfoni
Win
Marko Drmonjic
Loss

Marko Drmonjic

(0 - 2 - 1)
 
Daniel Dowda
Win
Marko Drmonjic
Loss

Marko Drmonjic

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Antony Rea
Win

Antony Rea

(14 - 10)
Marko Drmonjic
Draw

Marko Drmonjic

(0 - 0)
 
Denis Dejanovic
Draw