#UFC on ESPN 52 #UFC 296 #BKFC 56 #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC 295 #UFC 297 #UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 232 #UFC 299 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 234 #Arman Tsarukyan #Beneil Dariush #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC 291 #Sean Strickland #Paige VanZant #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC Fight Night 231 #Bobby Green

Erko Jun


Erko Jun
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erko
Last Name: Jun
Nickname: The Bounty Hunter
Date of Birth: June 28, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vitez, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFD Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marko Drmonjic Brave CF 70 - Brave Combat Federation 70
Apr 23, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Szymon Wrzesien EMC 9 - Elite MMA Championship 9
Apr 16, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 0:12
Win Gianluca Locicero EMC 8 - Elite MMA Championship 8
Dec 04, 2021
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 0:39
Loss Damian Olszewski EMC 5 - Elite MMA Championship 5
Sep 05, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Akop Szostak KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Popek Rak KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Win Tomasz Oswiecinski KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Erko Jun
Win

Erko Jun

(DEBUT)
 
Tomasz Oswiecinski
Loss