#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Popek Rak


Popek Rak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Popek
Last Name: Rak
Nickname: Popek Monster
Date of Birth: December 03, 1978 (age 45)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poland
Hometown: Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rozal Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Norman Parke FMMA 13 - Fame MMA
Mar 26, 2022
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 TBD
Win Damian Zdunczyk FMMA 7 - Fame MMA
Sep 05, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Erko Jun KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Tomasz Oswiecinski KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Robert Burneika KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Sander Duyvis FX3 - Fight Night 9
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Kev Sims Cage Rage 26 - Extreme
May 10, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Glen Reid Cage Rage - Contenders 8
Feb 02, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:56

Professional Fights

Popek Rak
Loss
 
Norman Parke
Win

Norman Parke

(28 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)