#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Nate Diaz #UFC 252 #UFC 254

Sander Duyvis

  • 7 fights
  • 939 views


Sander Duyvis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sander
Last Name: Duyvis
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: January 17, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (189 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pancration.Chakuriki
Hometown: Amsterdam
Fighting Styles: MMA .kickboxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle of Arnhem

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dion Staring BOA - Battle of Arnhem 2014
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Loss Jerry Otto FNM 3 - Fight Night Merseburg
Aug 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Zsolt Zatureczky It's Showtime - Budapest
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toni Valtonen M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Tadas Rimkevicius Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2008
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 2:39
Win Popek Rak FX3 - Fight Night 9
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Ewout Munt SC - Staredown City
Apr 22, 2007
Decision TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights