#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Hakeem Dawodu #Khamzat Chimaev #Diego Sanchez #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Jake Matthews #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jared Cannonier #Colby Covington #Ketlen Vieira #Justin Gaethje #Sijara Eubanks #Jon Jones #Brad Riddell

Zoran Dod

  • 29 fights
  • 581 views


Zoran Dod
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zoran
Last Name: Dod
Nickname: Traktor
Date of Birth: April 29, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ferdinandovac, Croatia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFK Bjelovar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Nation Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Filip Novak FNC 2 - Fight Nation Championship 2: Edge of Tomorrow
Dec 14, 2019
KO 2 TBD
Win Goran Rapic Sambo Club Belisce - Baraber Fight Night 3
Nov 02, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Stanislav Krofak Nokaut Fighting Championship 11 - NFC 11
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Tarhan Ibragimov SBC 24 - Serbian Battle Championship
Oct 19, 2019
No Contest (Kick to the Groin) TBD
Loss Marko Drmonjic Cage Fight Championship - CFC 5 Komteks Fight Night
Oct 06, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Kennedy Rayomba GMC 21 - German MMA Championship 21
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Draw Tamirlan Dadaev AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 10
May 04, 2019
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Dominic Schober AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 9
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Milos Janicic Megdan Fighting 4 - Selected
Mar 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Aleksandar Dimitrijevic Sambo Club Belisce - Baraber Fight Night 2
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Loss Marko Radakovic Combat Challenge Serbia - Combat Challenge 12
Feb 25, 2018
Decision 2 5:00
Win Tonci Perusko Fight in the West 3 - Road to Pancrase 2
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Makhmud Muradov XFN 3 - X Fight Nights 3
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Kozma EPF - East Pro Fight 9
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:07
Win Mirza Sendikj MFC - Munja Fighting Championship
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Sime Morovic Nokaut Fighting Championship 10 - T-Rex vs. Bosanac
Dec 30, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:24
Win Bruno Gustovic Nokaut Fighting Championship - Knockout Night 2
May 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivica Jakopic Nokaut Fighting Championship 8 - Erslan vs. Neferanovic
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Ivan Cosic Nokaut Fighting Championship 7 - Ostanek vs. Vincic
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Tadija Majic Nokaut Fighting Championship 5 - Vuk vs. Krofak
May 02, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:50
Win Amir Sadikovic Nokaut Fighting Championship 4 - Petrovic vs. Klimek
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Filip Gacesa Nokaut Fighting Championship 2 - Emini vs. Ilijas
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:55
Loss David Vasic Croatian MMA League - Superfinals 2013
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Antonio Mijatovic Croatian MMA League - 3rd Place Finals / Finals
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matej Jurin Croatian MMA League - Semifinals
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Edin Brkicevic Croatian MMA League - Quarterfinals
May 11, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:08
Win Robert Brajkovic Croatian MMA League - 1st Round Fights
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Marko Ljeljak FFV 1 - Fight for Victory
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Antonio Mijatovic Croatian MMA League - Quarterfinals
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Zoran Dod
Win

Zoran Dod

(12 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Filip Novak
Loss

Filip Novak

(0 - 0)