#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Aleksei Oleinik #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #Bellator 243 #UFC 214 #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Paige VanZant

Marko Ljeljak

  • 8 fights
  • 724 views


Marko Ljeljak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marko
Last Name: Ljeljak
Nickname: Destruction
Date of Birth: February 22, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Croatia
Hometown: Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFK Novi Zagreb
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jasmin Solakovic Ultimate Fight - Challenge 8
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:50
Loss Pavel Bechtold HG - Heroes Gate 10
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anton Radman Croatian MMA League - Quarterfinals
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Igor Martinovic Croatian MMA League - 1st Round Fights
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Oliver Sudac Croatian MMA League - 3rd Place Finals
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Zoran Dod FFV 1 - Fight for Victory
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alen Pavosevic VVVF - Veni Vidi Vici Fights
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ivica Djebic Only Men Stuff - Fighting Challenge
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights