#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

David Kozma

  • 33 fights
  • 517 views

David Kozma
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Kozma
Nickname: Nestling
Date of Birth: August 13, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Karvina Czech Republic
Hometown: Karvina Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jayman MMA Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oktagon MMA (Slovakia)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabor Boraros Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 10
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:22
Win Mate Kertesz Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 9
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Wiencek Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 7
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:50
Win Alexey Valivakhin Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 6
May 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Rafal Lewon Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 5
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Loss Petr Knize XFN 6 - X Fight Nights 6
Dec 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Horvat Fusion FN 16 - Cage Fight
Sep 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Lovro Vrkic HG - Heroes Gate 18
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:55
Win Johannes Michalik XFN 2 - X Fight Nights 2
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:39
Win Michal Vostry HG - Heroes Gate 17
Oct 27, 2016
Submission (Calf Slicer) 2 3:40
Win Emin Sefa EFN - Fight Nights Global 49
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marek Bartl GCF 32 - WMMAA Finals
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Loss Saulius Bucius GCF 31 - Cage Fight 6
May 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Jaroslav Poborsky GCF - Gladiator Championship Fighting 30
Feb 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Miroslav Strbak GCF 27 - Road to the Cage
Mar 21, 2014
Submission (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Shimon Gosh HG - Heroes Gate 11
Nov 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Jaroslav Pokorny GCF 25 - Over the Top
Oct 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Roman Vanicky CMTA - Pardal Gladidators Night Cage 2
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Vaclav Pribyl GCF 21 - Big Cage 3
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Josef Kral GCF 18 - Destiny
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Mamour Fall HG - Heroes Gate 8
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaroslav Poborsky GCF 13 - Pain and Glory
May 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:36
Win Petr Zelina Den Bojovnikov 5 - New Challenge
Apr 01, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Marat Gafurov M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Marek Mucka Arena 25 - Attack Eagle
Dec 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Norbert Pozarek GCF 7 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vaclav Pribyl GCF 4 - New Talents
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:47
Win Michal Boldy Arena 22 - Hutnicky Den
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Martin Kufel HN - Hamr Night 2011
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Win Viktor Polasek DB 1 - Den Bojovnikov
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Adam Golonkiewicz MMAC - MMA Challengers 6
Feb 13, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Tomas Kudry Arena 20 - Power Legion
Dec 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Richard Andrs GCF 1 - Judgement Day
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56

Professional Fights

David Kozma
Win

David Kozma

(21 - 10)
 
Mate Kertesz
Loss

Mate Kertesz

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
David Kozma
Loss

David Kozma

(12 - 5)
 
Shimon Gosh
Win