#UFC 269 #Julianna Pena #Amanda Nunes #UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 268 #Brandon Moreno #Justin Gaethje #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Michael Chandler #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 267 #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #Kamaru Usman #Jan Blachowicz #Israel Adesanya #Petr Yan

Roman Vanicky

  • 35 fights
  • 666 views

Roman Vanicky
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roman
Last Name: Vanicky
Nickname: Kobra
Date of Birth: February 02, 1974 (age 47)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prague Czech Republic
Hometown: Prague Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiators Prague
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Night West

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Radek Sopov FNW - Fight Night West 5
Oct 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Ayub Gaziev XFN 16 - X Fight Nights 16
Feb 02, 2019
KO 1 3:04
Loss Bohumil Lungrik Fusion Fight Night Series 10 - MG Fight Night 7
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:58
Win Michal Mokry GCF Challenge - Eastern Best 3
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Stacho Gape Fight Night 1 - Open Air 2014
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Filip Kristl GCF Challenge - Back in the Fight 3
Feb 14, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Jaroslav Poborsky GCF 25 - Over the Top
Oct 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Kozma CMTA - Pardal Gladidators Night Cage 2
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Steve Mensing FNR - Fight Night Rostock 10
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Milan Hosak ROF - Hell in the Ring
Dec 04, 2009
KO 1 TBD
Loss Tomas Kuzela FA 2 - Cesta do Pekla
Jan 06, 2008
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Nelson Semedo GOW - Rise of the Warriors
Jul 28, 2007
Decision TBD
NC Tomas Kuzela NBR 2 - Nord Bohemia Ring 2
Jul 14, 2007
No Contest TBD
Loss Robert Sarkozi GC - Gladiator Cup
Oct 07, 2006
Decision TBD
Win Konrad Wierus NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:00
Loss Mikhail Rosokhaty WOP - Wind of Peresvit
Dec 03, 2005
Decision 2 5:00
Win Mindaugas Matulevicius FFC - Feel The Spirit
Oct 23, 2005
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:33
Win Hendrik Nitzsche FFC - Are You Ready
Sep 11, 2005
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Draw Ivan Brguljan NS 2 - Noc Skorpiona 2
Jul 17, 2005
Draw TBD
Win Hendrik Nitzsche FFC - Bushido Fight Club
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Americana) 1 2:24
Win Meysam Auakhti NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Babary Mustafa NOTG 20 - Night of the Gladiators 20
Dec 05, 2003
N/A TBD
Loss Fabricio Nascimento NOTG 19 - King of the Ring
Nov 14, 2003
Submission 1 1:10
Win David Dolce KFC - Knockout Fighting Championships
Jun 29, 2003
TKO (Cut) TBD
Loss Robert Sundel KFC - Knockout Fighting Championships
Jun 29, 2003
Submission (Armlock) TBD
Win Fabricio Nascimento KOTR - European Grand Prix
Jun 07, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Vesko Dukia KOTR - European Grand Prix
Jun 07, 2003
Decision 2 TBD
Win Carlos Carrasco KOTR - European Grand Prix
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Loss Bohumil Lungrik NOTG 18 - Night of the Gladiators 18
May 22, 2003
N/A TBD
Loss Niko Puhakka NOTG 17 - Night of the Gladiators 17
Dec 05, 2002
N/A TBD
Win David Marcina NOTG 16 - Night of the Gladiators 16
May 22, 2002
N/A TBD
Win Svetoslav Dimitrov NOTG 15 - Night of the Gladiators 15
Dec 05, 2001
TKO (Knees) TBD
Win Sahin Yakut NOTG 12 - Night of the Gladiators 12
Feb 25, 2001
N/A 5:25
Win Martin Solc NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 1999
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Petr Knize NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Feb 18, 1999
Submission 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(18 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Radek Sopov
Win

Radek Sopov

(8 - 9, 1 NC)
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(18 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ayub Gaziev
Win
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(15 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(15 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Steve Mensing
Win

Steve Mensing

(6 - 12 - 2, 1 NC)
Roman Vanicky
Win

Roman Vanicky

(14 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Milan Hosak
Loss

Milan Hosak

(1 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
ROF - Hell in the Ring Dec 04, 2009
Professional Fight
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(14 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tomas Kuzela
Win

Tomas Kuzela

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(14 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Nelson Semedo
Win
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Robert Sarkozi
Win
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
GC - Gladiator Cup Oct 07, 2006
Professional Fight
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Roman Vanicky
Draw
 
Ivan Brguljan
Draw
vs Draw Round: Time: TBD
NS 2 - Noc Skorpiona 2 Jul 17, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Vesko Dukia
Loss

Vesko Dukia

(0 - 0)
Roman Vanicky
Win
 
Sahin Yakut
Loss

Sahin Yakut

(0 - 0)
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(0 - 0)
 
Petr Knize
Win

Petr Knize

(0 - 0)