#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Jake Joseph Paul #UFC 255 #Leon Edwards #Tyson vs. Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC on ESPN 19 #Nate Diaz

Hendrik Nitzsche

  • 21 fights
  • 759 views


Hendrik Nitzsche
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hendrik
Last Name: Nitzsche
Nickname: Fast Hands
Date of Birth: April 17, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dresden Germany
Hometown: Dresden Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Free Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Free Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wilhelm Ott FFC - Cage Fight Night
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Maurice van Waeyenberghe RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:01
Loss Maurice van Waeyenberghe RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:01
Win Rimgaudas Kutkaitis FFC - Bad Blood
May 30, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Dominique Stetefeld FCA - Fight Club Vogtland
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Heelhook) 1 TBD
Loss Ignas Petkus FFC - On Tour
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Leglock) 1 0:38
Win Tarik Kuzucu FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Dominique Stetefeld FCA - Fight Club Plauen 2
May 10, 2008
N/A TBD
Loss Kamil Cibinski FFC - Big Bad Boyz
Apr 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss Peter Sobotta FFC - Battle for the Belt
Oct 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Tomas Pakutinskas FFA - East German Championships 2006
May 21, 2006
Submission 1 1:10
Loss Gerhard Gorewoda FFA - East German Championships 2006
May 21, 2006
Submission 1 1:45
Win Sergej Razvadovskij FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:23
Loss Lincon Rodrigues EG - Eastfight Gera
Dec 26, 2005
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Petr Cajnak TFFG - Thaibox & Free Fight Gala
Nov 12, 2005
Submission 1 2:24
Loss Roman Vanicky FFC - Are You Ready
Sep 11, 2005
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Roman Vanicky FFC - Bushido Fight Club
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Americana) 1 2:24
Win Daniel Leck TFFG - Thaibox & Free Fight Gala
Mar 13, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Frank Kunath UF - Underground Fight Club
Jan 07, 2005
KO 1 2:00
Loss Yoshihiko Abe TFFG - Thaibox & Free Fight Gala
Dec 17, 2004
TKO 1 4:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Hendrik Nitzsche
Win
 
Frank Kunath
Loss

Frank Kunath

(0 - 0)