#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Maurice van Waeyenberghe

  • 15 fights
  • 1919 views

Maurice van Waeyenberghe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maurice
Last Name: van Waeyenberghe
Nickname: Johnnie Beton
Date of Birth: September 22, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (179 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Germany
Hometown: Bremerhaven
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrerstling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fight Fabrik Bremerhaven
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hype Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Izidor Bunea Hype FC 4 - Rumble in the Cage
May 21, 2016
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Philipp Henze NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Roman Kapranov RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:27
Win Hendrik Nitzsche RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:01
Win Hendrik Nitzsche RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:01
Loss Rafal Lewon RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Andre Schug OC - Outsider Cup 28 / CFN 12
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Martin Dideriksen OC 24 - 10th Anniversary Event
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Otto Knudsen FG 21 - Once Again
May 14, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Tahar Hadbi OC - Cage Fight Night 9
Oct 17, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Willi Frank GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Win Stefan Heber RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 2
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Robert Barth OC 14 - Outsider Cup 14
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Hans Haller MFN - Newcomer Gala
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Stefan Woelk EFN - European Fight League
Jun 14, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:32

Professional Fights