#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Bellator 243 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Chris Weidman #UFC 241 #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Georges St. Pierre

Andre Schug

  • 16 fights
  • 826 views


Andre Schug
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Schug
Nickname: The Duke
Date of Birth: October 30, 1976 (age 43)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Germany
Hometown: Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Marl
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ralf Pohl Real FC - Resurrection
May 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Loss Ralf Pohl Real FC - Resurrection
May 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win Timo Kersting Fair FC 1 - Fair Fighting Championship 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Grigori Winitzki FFC - Cage Fight Night 2
Oct 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Sebastian Risch NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Patrick Simon Aggrelin 3 - Cage Fight Munich 2
Apr 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Drazen Ristikic Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2013
Mar 09, 2013
Submission 1 TBD
Win Nebil Sebai Cage XFC - MMA Newcomer Challenge
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mustafa Asmaoui R2F - Casino Fight Night 3
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Leg Kick) 1 0:46
Loss Fitim Ukeli Cage XFC - International Lake Constance Cup 2
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mario Gulawski RTC - Rock the Cage 3
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Loss Stephan Berg KK 6 - Origins
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Maurice van Waeyenberghe OC - Outsider Cup 28 / CFN 12
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Veselin Dimitrov OC - Outsider Cup 28 / CFN 12
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Andre Schug
Loss

Andre Schug

(0 - 2)
 
Stephan Berg
Win

Amateur Fights