#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Sahin Yakut

  • 5 fights
  • 1469 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sahin
Last Name: Yakut
Nickname: Kaas
Date of Birth: May 08, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Hometown: Igdir, Turkey
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: It's Showtime
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K.O. Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chico Martinez KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Vincent Latoel K-1 - World GP in Amsterdam
Jun 23, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Chico Martinez 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Oct 10, 2004
Decision 2 3:00
Win Gilbert Ballentine Rings Holland - One Moment In Time
Dec 01, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:51
Loss Roman Vanicky NOTG 12 - Night of the Gladiators 12
Feb 25, 2001
N/A 5:25

Professional Fights