#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tai Tuivasa #Lauren Taylor #Stefan Struve #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Israel Adesanya #Sam Alvey #Nate Diaz

Alex Lohor

  • 27 fights
  • 223 views


Alex Lohor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Lohor
Nickname: Da Kid
Date of Birth: December 19, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bobigny, France
Hometown: Bobigny, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MTK MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anderson Goncalves MTK MMA - Probellum: Dubai-Lazzez vs. Murati
Feb 07, 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 0:32
Loss Joilton Santos CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Aaron Khalid CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
Submission (Modified Guillotine Choke) 2 4:26
Loss Nicolas Dalby CW 103 - Cage Warriors 103
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 4 1:47
Win Tim Barnett CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Sam Boult CW 98 - Cage Warriors 98
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:18
Win Olli Santalahti Cage - Cage 44
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ion Pascu BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Brazier BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Richard Kiely BAMMA 32 - Dublin
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:25
Win Nathan Jones BAMMA 31 - Lewis-Parry vs. Jackson
Sep 15, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 4:13
Win Dan Edwards Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Colin Fletcher Bellator 173 - McGeary vs. McDermott
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Win Harry Marple FSC - FightStar Championship 8
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:55
Win Josh Collins UCMMA 48 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 48
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Wincott UCMMA 47 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 47
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Hudson TMT MMA - Too Much Talent: Fight Night 6
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Tommy Gunn UCMMA 45 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 45
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Carl Booth ROC - Rise of Champions 1
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Darrel Feild UCMMA 44 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 44
Sep 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Brendan Morgan FMMA - Fury MMA 14
Mar 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Aaron Brett UCMMA 42 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 42
Feb 07, 2015
TKO 3 1:05
Win Andrew Thalic Fury MMA 12 - Selvarajah vs. Bogdan
Dec 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alex Lohor
Loss

Alex Lohor

(17 - 4)
 
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(29 - 8, 1 NC)
Alex Lohor
Loss

Alex Lohor

(16 - 3)
 
Nicolas Dalby
Win

Nicolas Dalby

(16 - 3 - 1)
Alex Lohor
Win

Alex Lohor

(15 - 3)
 
Tim Barnett
Loss

Tim Barnett

(5 - 1 - 1)
Alex Lohor
Win

Alex Lohor

(14 - 3)
 
Sam Boult
Loss

Sam Boult

(10 - 3)
Alex Lohor
Win

Alex Lohor

(2 - 0)
 
Brendan Morgan
Loss

Brendan Morgan

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights