#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 31 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jose Aldo #UFC 267 #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #UFC 266 #Colby Covington #UFC 263

Samuel Kristofic

  • 20 fights
  • 73 views

Samuel Kristofic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samuel
Last Name: Kristofic
Nickname: Pirat
Date of Birth: August 15, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Hometown: Bratislava, Slovakia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chaos Gym Bratislava
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Samuel Kristofic Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Patrick Kincl Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 30 Dec 30, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcin Naruszczka Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 26
Jul 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mateusz Strzelczyk Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 19
Dec 05, 2020
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 2 0:59
Win Robert Pukac Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 14: Bitva O Truny
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Fala Mansa Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 12
Jun 08, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Loss David Kozma Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 11
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Greg Siwy Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 9
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ondrej Raska Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 6
May 26, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:14
Loss Nodar Kuduxashvili FNG - Fight Nights Global 84
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Radovan Uskrt Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 4 Challenge Finals 2
Nov 12, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:02
Win Ondrej Raska Oktagon 2 - Challenge Qualification: Semifinals
Sep 01, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:40
Win Kovacs Kalman Dark Night Nove Zamky - Dark Night Vol. 2
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:40
Win Bohumil Lungrik Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 2
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laszlo Szogyenyi X Fight - X Fight 1
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23
Win Tomas Vasicek LCC - Fight Night
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Martin Sudor FoG - Fight of Gladiators 5
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Martin Kostolansky PCF 13 - Revenge
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eduard Jedinak CFN - Champions Fight Night 1
Jul 10, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Patrick Kincl

(23 - 10, 1 NC)
vs
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 30 Dec 30, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights