#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC 281 #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #Alexsandro Pereira #Bellator 296 #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Dustin Poirier

Al Matavo


Al Matavo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Al
Last Name: Matavo
Nickname: Sweetness
Date of Birth: February 23, 1994 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legacy Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Joshua Robinson ACE - Alaska Combat Entertainment
May 18, 2024
TBD
Loss Will Dicke SAARFC 25 - Solid as a Rock Fighting Championships: Heartbreakers
Feb 06, 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:34
Win Deven Paulsen ACE - Alaska Combat Entertainment: Friday The 13th
Oct 13, 2023
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Loss Karlos Vemola Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 41: Magard vs. Lopez
Apr 15, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Marek Mazuch Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 37
Dec 03, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Pavel Salcak Oktagon MMA - Ostrava 2021
Dec 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Samuel Kristofic Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 25
Jun 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregory Rodrigues LFA 102 - Souza vs. Johns
Mar 19, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 1:02
Loss Tafon Nchukwi Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 6
Sep 08, 2020
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:01
Win Collin Mansanas Destiny MMA - Valentines Massacre
Feb 23, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Marcus Gamble X-1 World Events 54 - Champions 4: Defenders of Hawaii
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Aaron Phillips AFC 144 - Alaska Fighting Championship 144
Jan 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aiden Jolley AFC 133 - Reuter vs. Minus
Sep 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:09
Loss Jake Huen AFC 126 - Heun vs. Matavao
Oct 19, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:10
Win Jeffrey Sanderson AFC - Land of the Midnight Sun 3
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jason Palec AFC 122 - Graff vs. Ide
Mar 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jeffrey Sanderson AFC 118 - Novelli vs. Askew
Nov 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Chad Kuamoo-Malama AFC - Land of the Midnight Sun 2
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Hipa Fouvale AFC 114 - Novelli vs. Crawford
Mar 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:47

Professional Fights

Related Videos