#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Sergei Pavlovich #Alexander Volkov #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Shara Magomedov #UFC 294 #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Gregory Rodrigues


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gregory
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Robocop
Date of Birth: February 17, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: X-Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gregoryrodriguesmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/gregory_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gregoryrodriguesmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Brad Tavares UFC Fight Night 236 - Hermansson vs. Pyfer
Feb 10, 2024
TKO (Punches) 3 0:55
Win Denis Tiuliulin UFC 292 - Sterling vs. O'Malley
Aug 19, 2023
KO (Elbows) 1 1:43
Loss Brunno Ferreira UFC 283 - Teixeira vs. Hill
Jan 21, 2023
KO (Punch) 1 4:13
Win Chidi Njokuani UFC Fight Night 210 - Sandhagen vs. Song
Sep 17, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Julian Marquez UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Armen Petrosyan UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Junyong Park UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Dusko Todorovic UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Fremd LFA 108 - Fremd vs. Rodrigues
May 21, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Al Matavo LFA 102 - Souza vs. Johns
Mar 19, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 1:02
Loss Jordan Williams Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Sep 15, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Brandon Hester Smash Global 9 - Black Tie Fight Night
Dec 19, 2019
KO (Body Kick) 1 3:03
Win Tanner Saraceno LFA 71 - Jackson vs. Souza
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilberto de Oliveira Jaguar Combat 1 - Crocota vs. Robocop
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Umar Gaisumov ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Robert Reed Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 39
Nov 18, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 1:12
Win Marco Aurelio Ligeiro Face to Face 13 - Batista vs. Teixeira
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:54
Loss Renato Rangel Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Carvalho Alves Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Bruno Lopes Jungle Fight 73 - Special Edition 11th Anniversary
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05

Professional Fights

Related Videos