#Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Conor McGregor #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Robert Reed

  • 9 fights
  • 129 views

Robert Reed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Reed
Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: August 23, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida, United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Winter Springs
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Square Ring Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregory Rodrigues Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 39
Nov 18, 2016
Submission 2 1:12
Win Hansel Calderon AFC - Absolute Fighting Champonship 24
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Inge House of Fame 4 - Florida vs. Georgia
Oct 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Draw Joseph Creer Conflict 30 - Conflict MMA 30
Aug 29, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Devin Genchi House of Fame 2 - Nations Collide: USA vs. Cuba
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Hector Ochoa WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carl Darbouze Fight Time 15 - It's Fight Time
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights