#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240

Joseph Creer


Joseph Creer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Creer
Nickname: Dark Knight
Date of Birth: December 28, 1981 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbus, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Columbus, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Outsiders
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Andrew Kapel Bellator 249 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe
Oct 15, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jered Gwerder Bellator 235 - Salute the Troops: Barnett vs. Markes
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Vanderford Bellator 225 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Dervin Lopez CMMA - Conflict MMA 47
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Devorious Tubbs Bellator MMA - Monster Energy Bellator MMA Fight Series: Atlanta
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Perdue Conflict MMA 42 - Charlotte
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lorenzo Hunt Conflict 39 - Conflict MMA 39
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Win Jay Gray Conflict MMA 35 - Live in the Cage
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brad Taylor Conflict 34 - Conflict MMA 34
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Robert Reed Conflict 30 - Conflict MMA 30
Aug 29, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights