#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman

Wesley Barnes

  • 15 fights
  • 698 views

Wesley Barnes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wesley
Last Name: Barnes
Nickname: Black Dynamite
Date of Birth: January 09, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champions Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Night (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Preston Parsons Combat Night Pro - Duval
Mar 16, 2019
Submission 1 4:40
Win Brandon Longano NFC 92 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 92
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Win Joe Elmore NFC 86 - Gooden vs. Vitkay
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Vitkay LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
TKO (Rib Injury) 2 5:00
Win Amir Dadovic LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elim Rivera Conflict MMA 21 - Havoc at the Civic Center 4
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Warren Smith Conflict MMA 17 - Havoc at the Civic Center 3
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Wilson Conflict MMA - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights