#UFC Fight Night 206 #Michel Pereira #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Jorge Masvidal #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Justin Gaethje #Chase Hooper #UFC 269 #Anthony Smith #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Amanda Nunes #UFC on ESPN 36 #UFC 273 #Eryk Anders #Julianna Pena #Gilbert Burns

Warren Smith

  • 22 fights
  • 291 views

Warren Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Warren
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Venom Assassin
Date of Birth: June 19, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Knox MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Greg Hopkins NFC - Macon Fight Night
Feb 19, 2022
KO 2 0:53
Loss Charlie Alexander VFC - Valor Underground 2
Nov 20, 2021
Submission 1 4:16
Loss Homer Mangram NFC 136 - National Fighting Championship 136
Aug 07, 2021
KO 1 0:16
Loss Kamrin Naville Southern Combat Sports - Knockout Night
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yemi Oduwole NFC 112 - National Fighting Championship 112
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Cobb NFC 103 - National Fighting Championship 103
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Zequeira RFC 40 - Fireworks
Jul 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Nathan Williams NFC 95 - National Fighting Championship 95
May 12, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Brandon Longano NFC 90 - Cooper vs. Crowder
Jan 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Chazz Walton NFC 85 - Walton vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Allen Greenway NFC 81 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 81
Jan 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gui Curry NFC 75 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 75
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win John McDonald NFC 72 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 72
Jan 24, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Michael Hazzard Conflict MMA 21 - Havoc at the Civic Center 4
Oct 11, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 2:17
Win John Morehouse NFC 68 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 68
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Jeremie Holloway NFC 67 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 67
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wesley Barnes Conflict MMA 17 - Havoc at the Civic Center 3
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tommy Jones NFC 63 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 63
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Matthew Messer NFC 60 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 60
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Messer WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 60
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Severn Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 3
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss J.A. Lowery BFN 9 - Bangkok Fight Night 9
Mar 25, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 1:53
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Warren Smith
Win

Warren Smith

(7 - 14)
 
Greg Hopkins
Loss

Related Videos