#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #UFC 224 #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Jeremie Holloway

  • 11 fights
  • 73 views

Jeremie Holloway
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremie
Last Name: Holloway
Nickname: Hit Em
Date of Birth: September 29, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jacob McClintock Bellator MMA - Monster Energy All-Star Race
May 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Win Dave Vitkay LFA 8 - Hamilton vs. Bazzi
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Michael Page Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:15
Loss Matt Secor Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 4:54
Win Dudley Spence NFC 76 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 76
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Win Zach Fears FLP - Fight Lab 48
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Lawrence Dennis FLP - Fight Lab 46
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Wayne Martin FLP - Fight Lab 45
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daryl Jones Conflict MMA 25 - Charlotte
Mar 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Judd Brown Valor Fights - Valor Fights 18
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:57
Win Warren Smith NFC 67 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 67
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jeremie Holloway
Win
 
Judd Brown
Loss

Judd Brown

(0 - 0, 1 NC)