#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Bruno Assis


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Assis
Nickname: Brunao
Date of Birth: May 23, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BH Rhinos
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brunox_assis
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Bruno Assis Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Uran Satybaldiev LFA 178 - Satybaldiev vs. Assis Mar 08, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jesse Murray LFA 145 - Assis vs. Murray
Oct 21, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Loss Osman Diaz LFA 127 - Diaz vs. Assis
Mar 25, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Jallin Fuller LFA 120 - Cantuaria vs. Horth
Dec 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane O'Shea Titan FC 70 - Assis vs. O'Shea
Jul 02, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Jeremie Holloway Titan FC 66 - Assis vs. Holloway
Dec 17, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Loss Aaron Jeffery SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 23: Jesus vs. Cachorro
Aug 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Loss Daniel Souza Brave CF 25 - Santiago vs. Silva
Aug 30, 2019
KO 1 2:50
Loss Rustam Chsiev Brave CF 21 - Saudi Arabia
Dec 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Andre Muniz DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 2
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Carvalho Alves Brave 11 - Mineiro vs. Santiago
Apr 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Win Jailton Almeida Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 80
Jan 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cemey dos Santos FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 6
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Baysangur Vakhitov ACB 66 - Young Eagles 20
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Charles Maicon JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Eder de Souza JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Costa JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Cristiano Bonis BH Fight - BH Sparta 5
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Win Alex de Paula WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Lucas Moura PC - Pentagon Combat 21
Jul 11, 2015
TKO 1 1:30
Win Vanderley Santos BH Fight - BH Sparta 3
Dec 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
LFA 178 - Satybaldiev vs. Assis Mar 08, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Bruno Assis
Win

Bruno Assis

(1 - 0)
 
Lucas Moura
Loss

Lucas Moura

(DEBUT)