#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Paige VanZant #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Mackenzie Dern #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Rustam Chsiev

  • 9 fights
  • 854 views

Rustam Chsiev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rustam
Last Name: Chsiev
Nickname: Russian Bear
Date of Birth: September 15, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 188 lbs (85.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vladikavkaz, North Ossetia-Alania, Russia
Hometown: Vladikavkaz, North Ossetia-Alania, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K-Dojo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abdulsupyan Alikhanov Brave CF 55 - Brave Combat Federation 55
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Enrico Cortese Brave CF 52 - Brave Combat Federation 52
Aug 01, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Brendan Lesar Brave CF 50 - Brave Combat Federation 50
Apr 01, 2021
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Tarek Suleiman Brave CF 27 - Abdouraguimov vs. Al-Selawe
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Assis Brave CF 21 - Saudi Arabia
Dec 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Giorgi Lobjanidze FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:30
Loss Magomed Abdulvagabov EFN - Fight Nights Global 55
Nov 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Litoshik ACB 42 - Young Eagles 11
Aug 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights