#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Tommy Jones

  • 9 fights
  • 872 views

Tommy Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tommy
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Ghetto
Date of Birth: October 04, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hinesville, Georgia United States
Hometown: Hinesville, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Manu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Vitkay LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Straight Armbar) 3 2:44
Win Ururahy Rodrigues NFC 67 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 67
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Smith NFC 63 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 63
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Nick Grady HPMMA - Hard Play MMA 1
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Nissen Osterneck Warfare 10 - Devastation
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Joseph Corneroli FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Corvino Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 7
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Rainey WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 41
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:46
Win Allen Greenway BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 0:41

Professional Fights

Tommy Jones
Win
 
Nick Grady
Loss

Nick Grady

(1 - 0)