#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Cynthia Calvillo

Phil Daru

  • 5 fights
  • 889 views

Phil Daru
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Daru
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: November 20, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port St. Lucie, Florida United States
Hometown: Port St. Lucie, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Training and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vince McGuinness RFC 29 - Heavy Hitters
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Del Valle RFC 27 - Showtime
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Socrates Pierre XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kurt Holobaugh XFC - Chaos at the Castine Center
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights