#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Julian Marquez

  • 15 fights
  • 1355 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julian
Last Name: Marquez
Nickname: The Cuban Missile Crisis
Date of Birth: May 08, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Syndicate MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JMarquezMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jmarquezmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jmarquezmma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_cWlce6cDbQ&feature=youtu.be
Current Organization: UFC

Julian Marquez Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregory Rodrigues UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Sam Alvey UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Maki Pitolo UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 4:17
Loss Alessio Di Chirico UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darren Springer UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Win Phil Hawes Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:20
Win Cameron Olsen LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Win Matt Hamill Combate Americas - Empire Rising
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Idris Wasi Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Chris Harris Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Jones Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 14
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Charles Rooks BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 22
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Levi Handley VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 38
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Tony Rodriguez RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Billy Thomas WEF - Cage Fight for a Cause
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:12

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos