#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Cameron Olsen

  • 14 fights
  • 28 views

Cameron Olsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cameron
Last Name: Olsen
Nickname: Captain Crunch
Date of Birth: November 22, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ellsworth, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Ellsworth, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prestige Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Teddy Ash PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 9
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Jaquis Williams LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Karl Reed Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 6
Aug 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Marquez LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Win Nick Wagner LFC 60 - Legacy Fighting Championship 60
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Larson Driller Promotions - Mecca 8
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Julius Anglickas VFC 51 - Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:42
Loss Jordan Young VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 48
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Long Valor Fights - Valor Fights 26
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:01
Loss Khalil Rountree RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Barkway Dakota FC 20 - Winter Brawl 2015
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:00
Win Jordan Seufzer KOTC - Beastmaster
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:32
NC Jason Huebbe NAFC - Summer Slam
Jul 26, 2014
No Contest 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Cameron Olsen
NC

Cameron Olsen

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Huebbe
NC

Jason Huebbe

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights