#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Conor McGregor #Chris Weidman #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #UFC 254 #Paige VanZant

Matthew Larson

  • 12 fights
  • 625 views


Matthew Larson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Larson
Nickname: The Yeti
Date of Birth: April 27, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waverly, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Waverly, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thomas Krenzel Driller Promotions - Mecca IX
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cameron Olsen Driller Promotions - Mecca 8
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Jason Miller Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 6
Dec 20, 2014
TKO 1 1:07
Loss Kevin Asplund Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 5
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Shane DeZee Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 4
Dec 14, 2013
KO 1 1:09
Loss Bobby Lashley GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Reese Hernandez Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Win Brad Sholten Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Brett Murphy Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 6
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Cameron Befort Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Genesis
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights