#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Bisping #Colby Covington #Henry Cejudo #UFC 244 #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 171 #Israel Adesanya

Kevin Asplund

  • 29 fights
  • 2295 views


Kevin Asplund
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Asplund
Nickname: Concrete
Date of Birth: August 01, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ambition Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Heden Driller Promotions - No Mercy 8
May 19, 2018
Submission (Americana) 2 1:58
Win Brad Sholten KOTC - Maximum Intensity
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Cody East LFC 51 - Legacy Fighting Championship 51
Feb 05, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Travis Wiuff Driller Promotions - O-Town Throwdown
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Choke) 3 2:26
Loss Maurice Greene KOTC - Industrial Strength
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Tyler East KOTC - Diversion
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Timothy Johnson EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 11
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 2:41
Win Matthew Larson Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 5
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Oli Thompson GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Bobby Lashley Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:23
Loss Pawel Nastula KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:33
Loss Brett Murphy CFX 41 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:21
Loss Brett Rogers BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Reese Hernandez Brutaal - Fight Night
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Matt Hirsch Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Myth
Jun 03, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:24
Win Reese Hernandez CFX - Extreme Challenge on Target
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Rozman Brutaal - Fight Night
Oct 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win John Olson Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Kevin Garlich Brutaal Fight Night - The Kevins Collide
Apr 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Heath Roth Brutaal Fight Night - The Heavyweight Title Fight
Jan 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Cameron Befort Brutaal Fight Night - It's War
Nov 25, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:22
Win Roman Ott Brutaal Fight Night - Donkey Punch
Aug 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Mike Bannister ESF - Fight Night at Elko Speedway
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Lamar Coleman MCS - Minnesota Combat Sports
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Joe Berg Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Brian Robinson MCS - Minnesota Combat Sports
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Win Jerrid Bugg EC - Extreme Combat
Feb 13, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerrimy Bugg EC - Extreme Combat
Dec 12, 2003
Disqualification TBD
Loss Greg Wikan UW - Minnesota
Sep 07, 2002
N/A TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kevin Asplund
Loss
 
Tyler East
Win

Tyler East

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
Kevin Asplund
Win

Kevin Asplund

(0 - 1)
 
Jerrimy Bugg
Loss

Jerrimy Bugg

(0 - 0)
Kevin Asplund
Loss

Kevin Asplund

(0 - 0)
 
Greg Wikan
Win

Greg Wikan

(8 - 9, 1 NC)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UW - Minnesota Sep 07, 2002
Professional Fight