#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Brett Rogers

  • 28 fights
  • 28757 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Rogers
Nickname: Da Grim
Date of Birth: February 17, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (207 cm)
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Ambition MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Abu Dhabi Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Derrick Mehmen ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aslambek Musaev ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Loss Denis Goltsov Tech-Krep FC - Prime 3
Sep 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Malikov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 1:42
Loss Evgeny Erohin FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
May 17, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 3:27
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 1
Apr 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Konstantin Erokhin Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 15
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Philip De Fries IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2013
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Edson Silva SFE 2 - Show Fighting Enterprise 2
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Evgeny Erohin FEFoMP - Governor's Cup
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Asplund BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
NC Todd Allee IFL 45 - My Bloody Valentine
Feb 18, 2012
No Contest - Illegal Blow To Back of Head 1 1:18
Loss Eddie Sanchez Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Barnett Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Win Ruben Villareal W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alistair Overeem Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Andrei Arlovski Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Ron Humphrey Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Diaz
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Knees) 2 1:38
Win Jon Murphy EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Win James Thompson EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Ralph Kelly EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Josh Melichar EFX - Fury
Feb 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Mark Racine EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Brian Heden EFX - Fury
Nov 01, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Chris Clark EFX - Fury
May 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Stan Strong UCS - Throwdown at the T-Bar
Jul 30, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 0:13

Professional Fights

Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(16 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Aslambek Musaev
Loss
Brett Rogers
Loss

Brett Rogers

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Evgeny Erohin
Win
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Yusuke Kawaguchi
Loss
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(13 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Edson Silva
Loss

Edson Silva

(13 - 11, 1 NC)
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Evgeny Erohin
Loss
Brett Rogers
Win
 
Jon Murphy
Loss

Jon Murphy

(5 - 2)
Brett Rogers
Win
 
Josh Melichar
Loss
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:12
EFX - Fury Feb 01, 2007
Professional Fight
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(3 - 0)
 
Mark Racine
Loss

Mark Racine

(0 - 2)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:35
EFX - Fury Dec 07, 2006
Professional Fight
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(2 - 0)
 
Brian Heden
Loss
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:20
EFX - Fury Nov 01, 2006
Professional Fight
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(1 - 0)
 
Chris Clark
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:37
EFX - Fury May 03, 2006
Professional Fight
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(0 - 0)
 
Stan Strong
Loss

Stan Strong

(0 - 0)