#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Tatiana Suarez #Alexa Grasso #UFC 217 #Fight On #UFC Brooklyn

Ron Humphrey

  • 10 fights
  • 3353 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ron
Last Name: Humphrey
Nickname: Abongo
Date of Birth: May 27, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Hometown: Ghana
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, Grappling
Affiliations: Top of the Line Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ovince St. Preux Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Kyle Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Jul 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win George Bush Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Brett Rogers Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Diaz
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Knees) 2 1:38
Win Nick Thomas ISCF - Bad Intentions
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:02
Win Carlos Moreno IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Brian Heden XFF 6 - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 6
Dec 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Cordero Gonzales FCFA - Rumble in Sonoyta 2
Jul 27, 2007
KO 1 4:15
Win Chris Herring ISCF - Anarchy in August
Aug 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win John Garner ISCF - May Madness
May 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ron Humphrey
Win
 
Carlos Moreno
Loss
Ron Humphrey
Win

Ron Humphrey

(0 - 0)
 
John Garner
Loss

John Garner

(0 - 1)