#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Jon Murphy

  • 11 fights
  • 5562 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: Murphy
Nickname: Man of Faith
Date of Birth: August 09, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sunbury, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Minersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Tae Kwon Do, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Anthracite Combat Club, Barbarian Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Kyle KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:53
Win Dave Huckaba KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:14
Loss Brett Rogers EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Win Dave Huckaba ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:19
Loss Chase Gormley KOTC - Sinister
Apr 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Houston Alexander EC 76 - Extreme Challenge 76
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Sherman Pendergarst EC 75 - Extreme Challenge 75
Mar 23, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:16
Win Carlos Cline CITC - Evolutions
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 3 1:13
Win Jerome Smith CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Shaun Coffman ICE 7 - Meltdown at Metropolis
Jan 16, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Jon Murphy
Loss

Jon Murphy

(6 - 3)
 
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(15 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Jon Murphy
Loss

Jon Murphy

(5 - 2)
 
Brett Rogers
Win
Jon Murphy
Loss
 
Chase Gormley
Win

Chase Gormley

(0 - 0)
Jon Murphy
Win

Jon Murphy

(2 - 0)
 
Carlos Cline
Loss

Carlos Cline

(1 - 2 - 1)
Jon Murphy
Win

Jon Murphy

(1 - 0)
 
Jerome Smith
Loss

Jerome Smith

(6 - 9 - 1)

Amateur Fights