#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 236 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 296 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Paulo Costa #Robert Whittaker #UFC on ESPN 54 #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC 294 #Henry Cejudo #One Fight Night 19

Denis Goltsov


Fight Record: 32 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Goltsov
Nickname: The Russian Bogatyr
Date of Birth: October 06, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 213 lbs (96.6 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sambo Piter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/denisgoltsov
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/denis_goltsov/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Renan Renan Professional Fighters League - 2023 Season PFL Championships
Nov 24, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Win Jordan Heiderman Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 18, 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:16
Win Yorgan De Castro Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 16, 2023
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Cezar Ferreira Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 14, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Maurice Greene Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Goodale Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 28, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Ante Delija Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Sayles Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:24
Win Muhammed DeReese Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2021 Regular Season
May 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Ali Isaev Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Satoshi Ishii Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kelvin Tiller Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 2 3:40
Win Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Edinaldo Oliveira League S-70 - Plotforma S-70: 2018
Aug 22, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:51
Win Atanas Djambazev RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Feb 25, 2018
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 4:59
Win Chase Gormley ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:16
Loss Mukhomad Vakhaev ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 4 1:57
Win Salimgirey Rasulov ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Paul Buentello ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:07
Win Mike Kyle ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Win John Hawk Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win James McSweeney Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 4: Grandmasters
Jul 24, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:46
Win Peter Graham Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:23
Win Zoumana Cissa Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Brett Rogers Tech-Krep FC - Prime 3
Sep 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Boughton Tech-Krep FC - Prime Crimea
May 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivo Skopljak Tech-Krep FC - Prime
Mar 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Szymon Bajor Union of Veterans of Sport - Cup of Champions
Dec 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 4:07
Win Dritam Bajramaj League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Tadas Rimkevicius GFC 1 - Global Fight Club
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Yuri Gorbenko Lion's Fights 2 - Battle of Two Capitals
Sep 02, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:58
Loss Akhmed Sultanov M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:28
Win Konstantin Erokhin League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round
Apr 06, 2012
KO (Back Fist) 3 TBD
Win Teymur Aslanov M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Alexander Volkov M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Dmitry Poberezhets ProFC - Union Nation Cup 14
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Ilya Dzhadugishvili ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Ibragim Ibragimov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Dec 25, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:35
Win Marat Aliaskhabov M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Igor Kukurudziak M-1 Global - Battle on the Neva 4
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos