#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Bellator 266 #Antonio Arroyo #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Dustin Poirier #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Phil Davis #Christos Giagos

Renan Renan

  • 11 fights
  • 43 views

Renan Renan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Renan
Last Name: Renan
Nickname: Pobrema
Date of Birth: November 23, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 10" (208.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porangatu, Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Porangatu, Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Stuart Austin Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Carl Seumanutafa Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Vanderaa LFA 74 - Vanderaa vs. Ferreira
Aug 30, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Brett Martin LFA 70 - Ferreira vs. Martin
Jun 28, 2019
DQ (Illegal Strikes) 1 3:14
Win Fabricio Almeida Future FC 3 - Erak vs. Mexicano
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Win Tiago Cardoso NCE 30 - New Corpore Extreme 30
Sep 03, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Carlos Ruan da Costa FLC 6 - CUFA Fight Festival 6
Dec 14, 2017
KO 1 3:31
Loss Vinicius Alves Fam Fight - Fam Fight Night
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Alexandre Sabara ADJF - Acai do Japa Fight 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Marcio Marques MMA Fest - Porangatu
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Renan Renan
Win

Renan Renan

(0 - 0)
 
Marcio Marques
Loss

Marcio Marques

(0 - 0)