#UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #Said Nurmagomedov #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 200 #Victor Henry #Cody Stamann #Conor McGregor #UFC 267 #UFC 269 #UFC 268 #Julianna Pena #UFC 266 #Li Jingliang #Valentina Shevchenko

Francis Ngannou

  • 20 fights
  • 30967 views

hgh Buy 2 Get 1 Free
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francis
Last Name: Ngannou
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: September 05, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: 84 inches (213.4 cm)
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Batie, Cameroon
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: UFC Performance Institute
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Francis-NGannou-1623144494593901
Twitter: https://twitter.com/francis_ngannou
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/francisngannou
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cyril Gane UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Stipe Miocic UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 0:52
Win Jairzinho Rozenstruik UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Junior dos Santos UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Cain Velasquez UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Curtis Blaydes UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alistair Overeem UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Andrei Arlovski UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57
Win Bojan Mihajlovic UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Curtis Blaydes UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Luis Henrique UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:53
Win William Baudutte KHK MMA National Tryouts - Finale 2015
May 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Luc Ngeleka SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nicolas Specq 100% Fight 20 - Comeback
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:10
Win Bilal Tahtahi 100% Fight 20 - Comeback
Apr 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:58
Loss Zoumana Cissa 100% Fight - Contenders 21
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rachid Benzina 100% Fight - Contenders 20
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

HGH Buy 2 Get One Free

Related Videos

Related Photos