#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier

Luis Henrique

  • 21 fights
  • 1028 views

Luis Henrique
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Henrique
Nickname: KLB
Date of Birth: August 21, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janiero
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Maslov OFC 3 - Open Fighting Championship 3
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Joao Paulo dos Santos Wocs 55 - Watch Out Combat Show 55
Oct 10, 2020
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Philip De Fries KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Michal Andryszak KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:52
Win Rodolfo Andrade de Oliveira WOCS 53 - Watch Out Combat Show 53
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Ryan Spann UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arjan Bhullar UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46
Win Christian Colombo UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:12
Win Dmitrii Smoliakov UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Loss Francis Ngannou UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:53
Win Heitor Eschiavo WOCS 41 - Watch Out Combat Show 41
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:35
Win Aramando Sapinho WOCS 40 - Watch Out Combat Show 40
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Paulo dos Santos WOCS 38 - Watch Out Combat Show 38
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Danilo Guerreiro WOCS 35 - Watch Out Combat Show 35
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ney Duarte WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 22
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Tulio Marcos Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
NC Jollyson Francino Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 32
Jul 14, 2012
NC (Francino Injured by Illegal Headbutt) 2 4:19
Loss Sultan Aliev RFC 1 - Beirut
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Luis Mauricio SF - Showtime Fights 2
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Jorge Evangelista WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 16
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Luis Henrique
Loss

Luis Henrique

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Philip De Fries
Win

Philip De Fries

(17 - 6, 1 NC)
Luis Henrique
Win

Luis Henrique

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ney Duarte
Loss

Ney Duarte

(1 - 0)
Luis Henrique
Win

Luis Henrique

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tulio Marcos
Loss

Tulio Marcos

(0 - 0)
Luis Henrique
Loss

Luis Henrique

(2 - 0)
 
Sultan Aliev
Win

Sultan Aliev

(4 - 0)
Luis Henrique
Win

Luis Henrique

(1 - 0)
 
Luis Mauricio
Loss

Luis Mauricio

(1 - 0)