#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC Fight Night 235 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Rose Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 293 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Tracy Cortez

Christian Colombo


Christian Colombo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Colombo
Nickname: Godzilla
Date of Birth: January 07, 1980 (age 44)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Copenhagen, Denmark
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Danish MMA Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nick Barno Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Golm UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Luis Henrique UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:12
Draw Jarjis Danho UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tom Sasaki RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 2:18
Win Andreas Kraniotakes EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bjorn Schmiedeberg EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wieslaw Kwasniewski EMMA 4 - Fight Time in Viborg
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Nedyalko Karadjov EMMA 3 - MMA in Copenhagen
Dec 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Ivica Cuk EMMA 2 - Fight Night in Aarhus
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Viktor Pesta EMMA 1 - Casino Fight Night 2
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Rok Kokotec FG 25 - Fighter Gala 25
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Tommy Rasmussen Adrenaline 4 - The New Generation
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ilir Latifi Adrenaline 3 - Evolution
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights