#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Jarjis Danho

  • 11 fights
  • 1195 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jarjis
Last Name: Danho
Nickname: Man Mountain
Date of Birth: October 15, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bielefeld Germany
Hometown: Bielefeld Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sportpalast
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ManMountainMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ManMountainMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/manmountainmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yorgan De Castro UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 3:02
Draw Christian Colombo UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Omielanczuk UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Technical Decision (Majority) 3 1:31
Loss Stefan Traunmuller Desert Force 17 - Homecoming
May 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Marcus Vanttinen Cage - Cage 29
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:22
Win Mohmed Abdel Karim Desert Force 12 - Jordan
Apr 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
NC David Shvelidze SFC 13 - First Defense
Jun 01, 2013
NC (Timekeeping Error) 3 5:00
Win Igor Swonkin GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:23
Win Jermaine Van Rooy RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Jermaine Van Rooy RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Admir Bogucanin WOF - Tournament Round 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Slam and Punches) 1 0:10

Professional Fights

Jarjis Danho
Win

Jarjis Danho

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Marcus Vanttinen
Loss