#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Vicente Luque #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Rhys McKee #Dustin Poirier #UFC 252

Igor Swonkin

  • 3 fights
  • 578 views


Igor Swonkin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Swonkin
Nickname: Samba
Date of Birth: April 09, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mettmann Germany
Hometown: Mettmann Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sportcenter BARS
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GMC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jarjis Danho GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:23
Loss Janosch Stefan SFC 5 - Germany vs. Russia
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:42
Win Andre Hagemeister MFN - Duisburger Kafig
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Kick) 1 0:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights