#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Mohmed Abdel Karim

  • 13 fights
  • 734 views

Mohmed Abdel Karim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mohmed
Last Name: Abdel Karim
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: April 13, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Egypt
Hometown: Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Egyptian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Desert Force

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jarjis Danho Desert Force 12 - Jordan
Apr 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Mark Tanious Desert Force 11 - Bahrain
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vandam Mbuyi EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 21
Jul 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amen Nachib Desert Force 8 - 2013 Grand Prix Finals
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Daniel Amar Singh SFL 17 - Super Fight League 17
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Jimmy Ambriz SFL 10 - Super Fight League 10
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Alaa Mansour EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 8
Oct 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Andrew Van Zyt EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Mohamed Salem EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 6
Apr 06, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 2:15
Win Mohamed Walid EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 5
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 4:00
Win Omar Abdel Rahman EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 09, 2011
Decision 3 5:00
Win Tamer Saied EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 2
Jul 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Saied Ahmed EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 1
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20

Professional Fights