#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Justin Sumter


Justin Sumter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Sumter
Nickname: The Fort
Date of Birth: November 10, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighting Arts Academy CT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Eric Spicely CES 75 - Fight For A Cause
Oct 20, 2023
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:32
Loss Billy Goff CES 67 - CES MMA
Apr 01, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:13
Win Albert Tadevosyan CES 64 - Bessette vs. Boyington
Sep 17, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Romero Cotton Bellator 254 - Macfarlane vs. Velasquez
Dec 10, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Maki Pitolo Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 3
Jul 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Reginaldo Felix Bellator 216 - MVP vs. Daley
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:27
Loss Ian Heinisch Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
KO (Elbows) 1 3:37
Win Roger Carroll 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 2
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shedrick Goodridge CES MMA 46 - Howard vs. Carroll
Oct 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Brian Sparrow CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abe Pitrowski CES MMA 43 - Gonzalez vs. Dias
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:56
Win Ralph Johnson Premier FC 21 - Premier Fighting Championship 21
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Win Sean Evans Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 30
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Tim Carson Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Aaron Goodwine Premier FC 18 - Premier Fighting Championship 18
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Ajani Farris NYFE 6 - The Fight Marches On
Mar 28, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Ryan Hardy Evans NYFE 5 - When Hell Freezes Over
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Denison Paiva FLP 31 - Fight Lab 31
May 04, 2013
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:00
Win Moses Reyes Warfare 5 - Fight Night at the Palace
Jun 03, 2012
KO 1 0:23
Win Joseph Riley Matheson SHP 16 - Strike Hard Productions 16
May 12, 2012
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 0:32
Loss Rick Turner Deadgame Fight School - Rumble in the Ancient City
Apr 14, 2012
Submission 1 2:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights