#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Claudia Gadelha #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Tyron Woodley #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nick Diaz #Brandon Moreno

Stuart Austin

  • 23 fights
  • 930 views

Stuart Austin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stuart
Last Name: Austin
Nickname: He-Man
Date of Birth: March 08, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Renan Renan Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Satoshi Ishii EMC 5 - Elite MMA Championship 5
Sep 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yuri Andrey Contenders East Anglia - Contenders Norwich 28
Nov 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Evgeny Erohin League S-70 - Plotforma Cup 2019
Aug 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Andrew Van Zyt EFC 76 - EFC Worldwide 76
Dec 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Loss Johnny Walker UCMMA 54 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 54
Feb 10, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 2:44
Loss Dalcha Lungiambula EFC 65 - EFC Worldwide 65
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Elvis Moyo EFC 61 - EFC Worldwide 61
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Niels van Noord Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Mark Godbeer BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Thomas Denham BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Tom Aspinal BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:59
Loss Artur Gluchowski BAMMA 18 - Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Charles Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 3 0:18
Win Craig Hudson Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Lewis Tynan UI 10 - Cook vs. Benskin
Nov 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Geraint Hill Pain Pit Fight Night 7 - Collision
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Stu Furay UI 9 - Vendetta
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:51
Win Martin Vaughn PPFN - Pain Pit Fight Night 3
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:21
Win David Gregory UI 6 - Heavy Hitters
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Piotr Piewisko SFC - Staydown MMA
Jun 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Crowhurst UI 2 - All or Nothing
Aug 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Lewis Tynan
Loss

Lewis Tynan

(0 - 0)
Stuart Austin
Win
 
Stu Furay
Loss

Stu Furay

(1 - 0)
Stuart Austin
Win

Stuart Austin

(0 - 0)
 
Kurt Crowhurst
Loss

Kurt Crowhurst

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights