#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Dan Charles

  • 20 fights
  • 944 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Charles
Nickname: The Man
Date of Birth: September 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 248 lbs (112.5 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ringside Unified Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Lopez RUF MMA - RUF 24: Charles vs. Lopez 3
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 1:32
Win Tony Lopez RUF MMA - RUF 22: Quotskuyva vs. Starks
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Tony Lopez RUF MMA - RUF 20: Charles vs. Lopez
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Mike Kyle ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Virgil Zwicker Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:31
Draw Augusto Sakai Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Chase Gormley Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 4:35
Loss Bobby Lashley Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win James Wilson Bellator MMA - 2014 Monster Energy Cup
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stuart Austin Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 3 0:18
Loss Dale Sopi RITC - Rage In The Cage 169
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Mighty Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win Adam Smith RITC 166 - Madrid vs. Chagolla
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Maurice Greene Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Moore RITC - Rage in the Cage 162
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Kevin Absher RITC - Rage in the Cage 157
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Josh Maish RITC - Rage in the Cage 156
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win Josh Maish RITC - Rage in the Cage 154
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:49
Win Nick Leitermann RITC - Rage in the Cage 153
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26

Professional Fights

Dan Charles
Win

Dan Charles

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Tony Lopez
Loss

Tony Lopez

(55 - 25, 1 NC)
Dan Charles
Loss

Dan Charles

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(52 - 25, 1 NC)
Dan Charles
Loss

Dan Charles

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Mike Kyle
Win

Mike Kyle

(22 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights