#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #UFC 278 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khamzat Chimaev

Muhammed DeReese

  • 18 fights
  • 299 views

Muhammed DeReese
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muhammed
Last Name: DeReese
Nickname: Mo Muscle
Date of Birth: May 15, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Titusville, Florida, United States
Hometown: Titusville, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Sports Daytona
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Waldo Cortes-Acosta Bellator 271 - Cyborg vs. Kavanagh
Nov 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Seumanutafa Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Cappelozza Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 2:21
Loss Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Istrefi Valdrin Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Kelvin Tiller Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:22
Win Mike Kyle Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:38
Win Leroy Johnson Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 2:25
Win Malcolm Hardman Supreme FC 1 - Genesis
Aug 15, 2015
TKO 2 3:08
Win Michael Miller RFC 33 - Proving Ground
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Win Tai Vann FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Rashaun Spencer WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Darbouze Fight Time 18 - Guts & Glory
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Malcolm Hardman
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos