#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Brandon Sayles


Brandon Sayles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Sayles
Nickname: Man of War
Date of Birth: April 23, 1981 (age 42)
Weight: 302 lbs (137 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighters United
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Denis Goltsov Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:24
Win Mohammed Usman Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2021 Regular Season
May 06, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:42
Win Dexter Carthon NFC 103 - National Fighting Championship 103
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Win Adrian Henderson Conflict MMA Promotions - Conflict MMA 43
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Robert Neal NFC 91 - National Fighting Championship 91
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:13
Loss Chase Gormley XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Imani Lee XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:09
Win Arnold Adams DPP - The Real Deal
Jan 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21

Professional Fights