#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Adrian Henderson

  • 14 fights
  • 318 views

Adrian Henderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Henderson
Nickname: A-Train
Date of Birth: May 25, 1979 (age 45)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbia, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Columbia, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conflict MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brandon Sayles Conflict MMA Promotions - Conflict MMA 43
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Tomar Washington CMMA - Conflict MMA 41
Oct 01, 2016
KO 1 4:23
Win Richard White Conflict MMA 37 - Live in the Cage
Apr 30, 2016
Submission 1 3:43
Win Patrick Martin Conflict MMA 29 - Live in the Cage
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Side Choke) 2 0:22
Loss Leroy Johnson Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Nick Smiley Conflict MMA 17 - Havoc at the Civic Center 3
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Win Arnold Adams Conflict MMA - Carolina Cage Fights 15
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Neal Conflict MMA - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:31
Win Mehdi Hassan Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 9
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Win Joe Council Conflict MMA - Havoc at the Civic Center
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win William Baptiste FLP - Fight Lab 27
Oct 12, 2012
KO 1 0:21

Professional Fights

Adrian Henderson
Win
 
William Baptiste
Loss

Amateur Fights