#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Aslambek Musaev

  • 13 fights
  • 195 views

Aslambek Musaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aslambek
Last Name: Musaev
Nickname: Titan
Date of Birth: March 23, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Hometown: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Akhmat Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Premier Global Championship

Aslambek Musaev Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Moise Rimbon PGC 2 - Premier Global Championship Jan 28, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lyubomir Tsintsev PGC 1 - Premier Global Championship
Dec 07, 2018
TKO 1 2:20
Win Olivier Dounda WFCA - Battle on Terek
Aug 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Pavel Katrunov WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Apr 01, 2017
Submission 1 4:38
Loss Delson Heleno WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Davor Vidovic WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 0:36
Win Gaspard Camara Oplot Challenge 110 - Moscow Challenge 6
May 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:26
Loss Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:50
Win Glin Claude OC - Oplot Challenge 104
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Brett Rogers ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Arsen Abdurashidov M-1 Challenge 48 - Battle of Nomads
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Vladimir Stukalov Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zubair Kamamyan CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:41
Win Rasul Islamov RadMer 3 - 2 Round
Oct 23, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:12

Upcoming Fight

 

Moise Rimbon

(25 - 12 - 3)
vs
PGC 2 - Premier Global Championship Jan 28, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Aslambek Musaev
Loss
 
Brett Rogers
Win

Brett Rogers

(16 - 9, 1 NC)