#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Kenny Garner

  • 27 fights
  • 2134 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenny
Last Name: Garner
Nickname: Deuce
Date of Birth: January 06, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Port St. Lucie, Florida United States
Hometown: Port Lucie, Florida
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Kenny Garner Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Khanif Mirzamagomedov ACB 90 - Vartanyan vs. Aveles Jul 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Oscar Delgado Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
Submission 1 0:41
Loss Deniss Smoldarev M-1 Challenge 69 - Battle in the Mountains 5
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergei Kharitonov M-1 Challenge 59 - Battle of Nomads 5
Jul 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win William Hoffmann Fight Time 24 - MMA Kings
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Aslambek Musaev M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Sergei Kharitonov M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:01
Win Scott Barrett Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Kovacs House of Fame - A New Dawn
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:08
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov M-1 Challenge 49 - Battle in the Mountains
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Konstantin Gluhov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damian Grabowski M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:30
Loss Konstantin Gluhov M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Guram Gugenishvili M-1 Challenge 36 - Confrontation in Mytishchi
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 2:03
Win Guram Gugenishvili M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Malikov M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 3:31
Win John Brown Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 11
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:44
Win Maxim Grishin M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 5 4:07
Win Patrick Bennett M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:15
Win Danny Lockhart AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Guram Gugenishvili M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:54
Win Patrick Bennett M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Andrei Kopylov M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Hopkins M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Chris Barnett XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Win Shawn Jordan Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 2
Sep 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Tony Johnson Jr. G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Gino Tutera AE - Atomic Enterprizes
Sep 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
ACB 90 - Vartanyan vs. Aveles Jul 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kenny Garner
Win
 
Danny Lockhart
Loss