#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Nate Diaz #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Guram Gugenishvili

  • 14 fights
  • 2525 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guram
Last Name: Gugenishvili
Nickname: The Handsome
Date of Birth: July 23, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makariv, Kiev Oblast, Ukraine
Hometown: Tbilisi, Georgian SSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Grappling, Freestyle Wrestling, Sambo
Affiliations: Makfight, Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inoki Genome Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Bonello IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 1
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 36 - Confrontation in Mytishchi
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 2:03
Loss Kenny Garner M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Grishin M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:54
Win Vladimir Gerasimchik M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Clash of the Titans
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:29
Win Alexander Romaschenko M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Valeriy Shcherbakov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Jur Dekker M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Dmitry Poberezhets M-1 Ukraine - 2009 Selections 4
Dec 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Evgeni Babich M-1 Ukraine - 2009 Selections 3
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Mikhail Rutskiv M-1 Ukraine - 2009 Selections 1
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Oleg Matveev Makfight - Makfight vs. Belarus
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Roman Bragin M-1 - Donbas Open Mix Fight
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Tony Bonello
Loss

Tony Bonello

(16 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)